(Million of yen)

Feb/
2019
Feb/
2020
Feb/
2021
Feb/
2022
Feb/
2023
Number of stores(Domestic)FY1,3421,3151,3321,355-
3Q1,3851,3481,3671,392-
2Q1,3701,3491,3401,378-
1Q1,4021,3571,3331,3731,357
Number of stores(Overseas)FY85776873-
3Q105747570-
2Q115807365-
1Q11683756780
Net salesFY222,664222,376183,870201,582-
3Q162,345164,280132,833146,731-
2Q105,005108,98179,66492,611-
1Q51,39256,29033,26746,38758,006
Operating profitFY7,19012,8857666,564-
3Q5,70011,9701,1084,483-
2Q5297,164-4,410631-
1Q1,2785,221-4,7586244,574
Ordinary profitFY7,34512,8432,9818,166-
3Q5,83211,8713,1165,725-
2Q6006,987-2,7301,552-
1Q1,3585,119-4,8229614,926
Net incomeFY3,8906,363-6934,917-
3Q3,0816,9081,2283,534-
2Q-5544,410-2,461448-
1Q2393,267-3,6812693,313
Earnings per share(yen)FY82.67135.08-14.88108.72-
Book value per share(yen)FY1,125.291,210.551,122.711,192.62-
Return on equity(%)FY7.511.6-1.39.4-
Return on assets(%)FY4.36.7-0.75.1-
Total assetsFY91,28597,92495,44997,957-
Net assetsFY52,95957,04150,70154,963-
Ordinary profit to total assets(%)FY8.113.63.18.4-
Ordinary profit ratio(%)FY3.35.81.64.1-
Shareholders' equity ratio(%)FY58.058.353.155.1-
Cash flow from operating activitiesFY9,90420,85011,9333,504-
Cash flow from investing activitiesFY-8,686-6,645-7,366-7,780-
Cash flow from financing activitiesFY-1,890-6,439-6,840-3,251-
Cash and cash equivalents at end of periodFY18,64726,37724,08216,863-

Net sales

Operating profit

Ordinary profit

Net income

Earnings per share・Book value per share

Return on equity・Return on assets

Total assets・Net assets

Ordinary profit to total assets

Ordinary profit ratio

Shareholders' equity ratio

Cash flow from operating activities

Cash flow from investing activities

Cash flow from financing activities

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period