(Million of yen)

Feb/
2018
Feb/
2019
Feb/
2020
Feb/
2021
Feb/
2022
Number of stores(Domestic)FY1,3751,3421,3151,332-
3Q1,4231,3851,3481,367-
2Q1,4091,3701,3491,3401,378
1Q1,4091,4021,3571,3331,373
Number of stores(Overseas)FY126857768-
3Q1201057475-
2Q115115807365
1Q114116837567
Net salesFY222,787222,664222,376183,870-
3Q163,269162,345164,280132,833-
2Q107,793105,005108,98179,66492,611
1Q54,06651,39256,29033,26746,387
Operating profitFY5,0057,19012,885766-
3Q6,8905,70011,9701,108-
2Q4,0335297,164-4,410631
1Q3,9961,2785,221-4,758624
Ordinary profitFY5,4287,34512,8432,981-
3Q7,2385,83211,8713,116-
2Q4,1436006,987-2,7301,552
1Q4,0561,3585,119-4,822961
Net incomeFY8633,8906,363-693-
3Q6,5943,0816,9081,228-
2Q5,037-5544,410-2,461448
1Q5,3832393,267-3,681269
Earnings per share(yen)FY18.3682.67135.08-14.88-
Book value per share(yen)FY1,084.841,125.291,210.551,122.71-
Return on equity(%)FY1.67.511.6-1.3-
Return on assets(%)FY1.04.36.7-0.7-
Total assetsFY91,12391,28597,92495,449-
Net assetsFY51,03052,95957,04150,701-
Ordinary profit to total assets(%)FY6.08.113.63.1-
Ordinary profit ratio(%)FY2.43.35.81.6-
Shareholders' equity ratio(%)FY56.058.058.353.1-
Cash flow from operating activitiesFY10,6859,90420,85011,933-
Cash flow from investing activitiesFY-7,404-8,686-6,645-7,366-
Cash flow from financing activitiesFY-4,629-1,890-6,439-6,840-
Cash and cash equivalents at end of periodFY19,38118,64726,37724,082-

Net sales

Operating profit

Ordinary profit

Net income

Earnings per share・Book value per share

Return on equity・Return on assets

Total assets・Net assets

Ordinary profit to total assets

Ordinary profit ratio

Shareholders' equity ratio

Cash flow from operating activities

Cash flow from investing activities

Cash flow from financing activities

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period