(Million of yen)

Feb/
2020
Feb/
2021
Feb/
2022
Feb/
2023
Feb/
2024
Number of stores(Domestic) *
(Apparel and Sundry Goods-related Business)
FY1,3151,3321,3501,3401,370
3Q1,3481,3671,3921,3821,388
2Q1,3491,3401,3781,3521,368
1Q1,3571,3331,3731,3571,369
Number of stores(Overseas) *
(Apparel and Sundry Goods-related Business)
FY77687395122
3Q74757087119
2Q80736579110
1Q83756780100
Number of stores *
(Food and Beverage Business)
FY--57471
3Q---7572
2Q---7874
1Q---7974
Net salesFY222,376183,870201,582242,552275,596
3Q164,280132,833146,731177,026203,252
2Q108,98179,66492,611112,578132,896
1Q56,29033,26746,38758,00668,478
Operating profitFY12,8857666,56411,51518,015
3Q11,9701,1084,48311,16516,306
2Q7,164-4,4106315,57010,311
1Q5,221-4,7586244,5746,278
Ordinary profitFY12,8432,9818,16612,02618,389
3Q11,8713,1165,72511,80516,708
2Q6,987-2,7301,5526,15710,639
1Q5,119-4,8229614,9266,349
Net incomeFY6,363-6934,9177,54013,513
3Q6,9081,2283,5347,61611,541
2Q4,410-2,4614483,8937,094
1Q3,267-3,6812693,3134,464
Earnings per share(yen)FY135.08-14.88108.72166.37297.75
Book value per share(yen)FY1,210.551,122.711,192.621,309.961,549.13
Return on equity(%)FY11.6-1.39.413.320.9
Return on assets(%)FY6.7-0.75.17.211.3
Total assetsFY97,92495,44997,957111,392127,915
Net assetsFY57,04150,70154,96360,76271,581
Ordinary profit to total assets(%)FY13.63.18.411.515.4
Ordinary profit ratio(%)FY5.81.64.15.06.7
Shareholders' equity ratio(%)FY58.353.155.153.354.8
Cash flow from operating activitiesFY20,85011,9333,50413,46022,223
Cash flow from investing activitiesFY-6,645-7,366-7,780-9,963-9,920
Cash flow from financing activitiesFY-6,439-6,840-3,251-4,398-5,581
Cash and cash equivalents at end of periodFY26,37724,08216,86316,34323,341

* From FY2023/2, the definition has been changed due to a change in segmentation.

Net sales

Operating profit

Ordinary profit

Net income

Earnings per share・Book value per share

Return on equity・Return on assets

Total assets・Net assets

Ordinary profit to total assets

Ordinary profit ratio

Shareholders' equity ratio

Cash flow from operating activities

Cash flow from investing activities

Cash flow from financing activities

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period