FY2019 Net sales ratio by segment

Net sales by segment

Operating income by segment

(Billion ¥)

FY2018FY2019
1st Q
FY2019
2nd Q
FY2019
3rd Q
FY2019
MobilityNet sales395.494.1187.5277.7367.6
Operating income42.710.119.829.439.2
Health CareNet sales146.635.269.7106.7143.0
Operating income13.63.86.09.813.8
Food & PackagingNet sales199.445.693.0139.4193.8
Operating income17.83.37.911.818.1
Basic MaterialsNet sales716.5163.5315.8462.2616.9
Operating income27.86.14.98.68.7
OthersNet sales25.04.48.913.117.7
Operating income-8.5-2.6-4.1-6.6-8.2
TotalNet sales1,482.9342.8674.9999.11,339.0
Operating income93.420.734.553.071.6

FY20XX indicates the fiscal year starting on April 1, 20XX and ending on March 31, 20XX+1.