FY2019 Net sales ratio by region

Net sales by region

(Billion ¥)

FY2015FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019
Japan745.7697.1740.6810.8731.6
Asia (Except China)208.3167.6189.4198.6173.2
China130.5121.2144.7182.8168.4
North and South America169.8153.4162.2177.6162.2
Europe80.866.183.0104.696.1
Others8.86.98.68.47.6
Overseas total598.2515.2588.0672.1607.4
Overseas sales ratio44.542.544.345.345.4

FY20XX indicates the fiscal year starting on April 1, 20XX and ending on March 31, 20XX+1.