Sales by Product Category

(Million yen)

2018/32019/32020/32021/32022/3
Digital ServicesFull year---1,376,6131,428,192
Digital ProductsFull year---12,11113,172
Graphic CommunicationsFull year---159,909187,082
Industrial SolutionsFull year---108,878110,791
OtherFull year---24,55819,350

"*Ricoh adopted a business unit structure from April 1, 2021"

Sales by Product Category

(Million yen)

2017/32018/32019/32020/32021/3
Office PrintingFull year1,165,9791,144,0531,086,4281,013,055815,895
Office ServiceFull year425,612447,973481,392557,191532,307
Commercial PrintingFull year186,110185,933185,292178,396134,661
Industrial PrintingFull year11,88319,20020,69223,00624,689
Thermal MediaFull year57,28761,45866,36861,89656,874
OtherFull year182,028204,746173,056175,036117,643

Sales by Area

(%)

2018/32019/32020/32021/32022/3
JapanFull year799,904805,799872,378753,041705,242
The AmericasFull year577,559567,442534,181386,609443,647
EuropeFull year477,554458,856436,458393,409450,178
OtherFull year208,346181,131165,563149,010159,520
OverseasFull year1,263,4591,207,4291,136,202929,0281,053,345