(¥ million)

FY2018.3FY2019.3FY2020.3FY2021.3
(Forecasts)
Net salesToys and Hobby222,417242,865253,714250,000
Network Entertainment326,537340,927328,079305,000
Real Entertainment90,549101,49391,75370,000
Visual and Music Production40,69145,51846,95125,000
IP Creation16,97022,46423,49730,000
Other27,64029,76431,05430,000
Elimination and Corporate△46,493△50,687△51,061△60,000
Operating ProfitToys and Hobby14,47621,71026,73326,000
Network Entertainment50,15047,53443,87938,000
Real Entertainment3,1684,264△1,502△12,000
Visual and Music Production6,6188,7978,032500
IP Creation5,2645,0206,2694,000
Other7671,1971,3461,000
Elimination and Corporate△5,421△4,480△5,983△7,500

*As the Group partially changed the classification of business segments from FY2021.3, the lassification of business segments for FY2020.3 have been restated accordingly.

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit