(¥ million)

FY2018.3FY2019.3FY2020.3
(Forecasts)
Net salesToys and Hobby222,417242,865260,000
Network Entertainment326,537340,927320,000
Real Entertainment90,549101,49395,000
Visual and Music Production40,69145,51845,000
IP Creation16,97022,46420,000
Other27,64029,76435,000
Elimination and Corporate△46,493△50,687△55,000
Operating ProfitToys and Hobby14,47621,71027,000
Network Entertainment50,15047,53440,000
Real Entertainment3,1684,2641,000
Visual and Music Production6,6188,7978,000
IP Creation5,2645,0205,000
Other7671,1971,000
Elimination and Corporate△5,421△4,480△7,000

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit