(¥ million)

FY2024.3FY2025.3FY2026.3FY2027.3
(Forecasts)
Net salesJapan758,463867,065973,483967,000
America91,447140,531122,250133,500
Europe102,937125,784125,611123,000
Asia97,365108,133126,902126,500
Operating ProfitJapan90,340160,806180,596168,000
America5,65213,8279,29411,500
Europe△9315,5394,9726,000
Asia11,35714,50815,93716,000

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit