(¥ million)

FY2018.3FY2019.3FY2020.3FY2021.3
(Forecasts)
Net salesJapan538,983595,291578,922496,000
America51,78746,79753,55349,500
Europe45,13643,90044,16843,500
Asia42,40646,35947,34761,000
Operating ProfitJapan64,40875,57672,59844,500
America4,4824,8664,7723,000
Europe4,9713,1212,1583,000
Asia7,0087,0465,3394,500

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit