(¥ million)

FY2017.3FY2018.3FY2019.3FY2020.3
(Forecasts)
Net salesJapan492,103538,983595,291574,000
America49,53951,78746,79752,000
Europe37,69645,13643,90043,000
Asia40,72442,40646,35951,000
Operating ProfitJapan53,73364,40875,57668,500
America3,6914,4824,8664,500
Europe3,5224,9713,1212,500
Asia7,8077,0087,0465,500

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit