(¥ million)

FY2022.3FY2023.3FY2024.3FY2025.3
(Forecasts)
Net salesJapan625,460707,531758,463770,000
America99,20499,34491,447108,000
Europe82,54494,458102,93795,000
Asia82,06388,75797,365107,000
Operating ProfitJapan104,611103,60690,340105,000
America5,4958,5435,6529,500
Europe13,7276,241△9313,500
Asia14,04512,19211,35712,000

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit

Net sales

Operating profit